DanieLLe (myperfectflaws) wrote,
DanieLLe
myperfectflaws

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'm Too Fucking Lazy

Ok, I've been losing sleep over this, so I really wanna get it out in my journal even though I know nobody can help me but myself (and it might even be too late for THAT). Well, I still never handed in my AP European History final. I don't know why I didn't - I just didn't. I usually LOVE writing reports and such (I know I'm weird, but it's true) and for some reason I could just not bring myself to do it. I can NOT force myself... it's weird. Also, I doubt he'd even accept it this late since it was due a month ago! Not only that, but I had 3 tests to take the last quarter and I only took 1... meaning I got zeros on the other two! I <3 Galli and all, and he's a GREAT teacher + nice guy, but he will NOT let me make that shit up, and that I know for a fact. I'm pretty much screwed, and I keep getting worried that RU is going to take back my acceptance! I *really* hope that doesn't happen. If it does, I'll definitely be living with Sammy (or my gma) because I'll get kicked out of the house fo sho :(

Anyway, I'm finishing up my music final (also due last week) so I can hand it in today when I go in for graduation practice at 1:30. It sucks that I'm not even GRADUATING though. I mean, sure I'll walk with my class and recieve some bullshit certificate, but I *know* I have summer school so it's not even REAL lol I still haven't GRADUATED. That sucks but that's okay. And hey - does anyone know if we're doing anything after graduation? I'm talking to you guys here (Mikey, Lisa, Niki, Ro, Nicole... I think you're the only ones from school who read my journal). My mom keeps asking what we're doing Saturday and I have no idea. I know I have work at 5 but I'll probably call out. Anyway, we should do something! Let me know!

Yesterday I didn't do anything that I had to do (go to the bank, clean my room or my finals) other than go to the eye doctor. I knew I needed to get my eyes checked again, and sure enough I found out that I have to wear glasses ALL the time now! I decided that I'm only going to wear them when I watch TV and need to see the board at school (assuming I fucking go to college), because I really don't need them for up-close at all, and I don't wanna get used to wearing them 24/7 since I just... don't want glasses lol. And I promised Sam I'd wear them while I drive, cuz ya know, seeing would be a plus while operating a vehicle! Anyway, I was uber sad about the whole four-eyes situation (lol jk) but I feel a little better about it now that I know I don't really need them ALL the time... just... when I need to see things that are far away, which is hardly ever...? I dunno! The point is, I got new glasses, and Mikey - expect to take a picture of me in them since I want Sam to see them and tell me if I look horrible in them. If I do, I'm getting new ones.

Well I should go to the bank today to open my account, but I know that I won't since I have to finish my music final, maybe shower if I have time, and then head over to graduation practice at like 1. Then when that's over, I might stop by at my gma's house or maybe even my dad's house depending on the time and my mood before I have to go to work at 5. Then tonight I plan on finishing up the last chapter or two of my porn book to Sam on the phone (haha I read to her... it's cute) and then *ahem* you know what and thennn... I dunno! But what I *do* know is that someone should make definite plans to hang out with me. Tomorrow I work 5-close also, but on Friday I only work from 11-3! Then Saturday I'm probably gonna take off of work since I graduate that day (although I might have family plans but I doubt it) and Sunday I have work from 11-3 also. So0o yeah... holla!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments